Our Staff Team

Who’s Who at Immanuel & St Andrew School

Nursery Class: Mr Joe Chappell  Music 
Reception Thames Class: Miss Marilyn Hendricks Students and Volunteers
Reception Wandle Class: Miss Caroline Ridley Wellbeing Lead (Senior Teacher)
Year One Seine Class: Miss Yolanda Taylor Maths 
Year One Vistula Class: Miss Jennifer Adae-Bosompra
Year Two Euphrates Class: Miss Abigail Dellar RE and Faith Lead, PSHE (Senior Teacher)
Year Two Congo Class: Mrs Dorothy Goodwin Phonics and Outdoor Learning 
Year Three Saskatchewan Class: Ms Fabiana Gomez MFL
Year Three Indus Class: Mrs Salome Lunt English Lead (Senior Teacher)
Year Four Dunns Class: Miss Chloe Seddon Geography and History 
Year Four Orinoco Class: Miss Mary Earley Expressive Arts (Drama and PE)
Year Five Ganges Class: Miss Niamh Shaughnessy Computing 
Year Five Ruaha Class: Miss Gemma Melhuish Curriculum Lead (Senior Teacher)
Year Six Waikato Class: Mrs Rebecca Florence Science and Educational Visits 
Year Six Zambezi Class: Ms Amanda Bell Maths Lead (Senior Teachers)
Additional Teachers: Ms Jane Beckley   Art and DT
  Mrs Jay Allardyce 
 SENCo: Mrs Lindsey Snook
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Hollie Appleton 
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Dionne Morris
Headteacher: Mrs Bronia Grehan
Office Team: Mrs Janet Morgan-Smith (School Business Manager)
  Ms Vivien Hamilton (Senior Admin Officer)
  Ms Kate Robertson (Admin Officer)
  Miss Mandy Chu (Admin Assistant)
Early Years Support:

Mrs Rose Hussain / Miss Sharmila Humphrey /

Ms Noreen Samuels/ Mrs Neelam Omar/ Mrs Ranjana Bhagwan

 

Pastoral Lead:  Mrs Lisa Oakley (Part-time)
Family Liaison Officer: Mrs Hayley Godden 
 HLTA Mrs Fadela Bouacha (HLTA) and Mrs Aisha Lone (HLTA)
 Support Staff: Ms Demera Brodrick
  Ms Wendy Fordham
  Ms Gayle Horton  
  Mrs Ros Blakemore (Librarian)
  Ms Michelle Hawkey
  Ms Rabia Abdul-Khabeer
Mrs Sophia Ingram
  Mr Ian Roberts 
Sports Coach:  Mr Kenrick Dwyer, Mr Dillon Barnes 
Midday Meal Supervisors: Mrs Shaheen Hussain / Mrs Tatina Laud / Mrs Fatema Ali / Mrs Bhagwan 
Breakfast Club and Afters Staff Ms Andrea Williams, Mrs Rose Hussain, Ms Michelle Hawkey, Ms Lynda Lawrence, Ms Shantel Jhinoo, Mr Jermaine Francis, Mr Ian Roberts
Premises: Mrs Serena McDonagh and Mr Paul Larmond