GSO Test

Who’s Who at Immanuel & St Andrew School

 Class Teachers

Nursery Mr Joseph Chappell
Reception Thames Mrs Marilyn Gould
Reception Wandle Mrs Mary Matar
Year 1 Seine Miss Zena Dai
Year 1 Vistula Miss Caroline Ridley
Year 2 Congo Miss Yolanda Taylor
Year 2 Euphrates Miss Francesca Rees
Year 3 Indus Ms Asli McAdoo
Year 3 Saskatchewan Miss Tamara Stanton
Year 4 Dunns Miss Jaredine Smart
Year 4 Orinoco Miss Fabiana Gomez
Year 5 Ganges Miss Amanda Bell / Ms Helen Madden
Year 5 Ruaha Mrs Aileen Scott
Year 6 Waikato Mrs Rebecca Florence
Year 6 Zambezi Miss Gemma Melhuish

Additional Teachers

Mrs Jay Allardyce One to One tuition across the week (currently on maternity leave)
Ms Helen Madden Interventions
Ms Catherine Kelleher Interventions
Ms Jane Beckley Art consultant
Mrs Suzie Clarke (Currently on maternity leave)
Mrs Lindsey Snook SENDCO

Senior Leadership Team 

Mrs Bronia Grehan Headteacher Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead
Miss Abigail Dellar Acting Deputy Headteacher Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Salome Lunt Assistant Headteacher

Designated

Safeguarding Lead

Ms Amanda Bell Acting Assistant Head

 

Mr Bradley Ekman School Business Manager

 

 The Office

Ms Vivien Hamilton Senior Admin Officer
Ms Misratch Tilahun Finance & Systems Lead
Ms Kate Robertson Admin Officer
Miss Mandy Chu Admin Assistant (Currently on maternity leave) 

Support Staff

Mrs Lisa Oakley Pastoral Team Manager
Mrs Hayley Gooden Family Liaison Officer
Mr Dillon Barnes Sports Coach
Mrs Ranjana Bhagwan (also at lunchtimes)
Mrs Fadela Bouacha  Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Ms Demera Brodrick Teaching Assistant
Miss Rabia Abdul-Khabeer Teaching Assistant
Miss Michelle Hawkey Teaching Assistant
Mrs Aisha Lone Higher Level Teaching Assistant (HLTA)
Mr Ian Roberts Teaching Assistant

Ms Gayle Horton

Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wendy Fordham Teaching Assistant
Mrs Diana Brenya Teaching Assistant
Miss Alice Harrower Teaching Assistant & Afters
Mrs Rose Hussain Early Years Educator (EYE)
Mrs Sharmila Humphreys Early Years Educator (EYE)
Mrs Noreen Samuels Early Years Educator (EYE)
Ms Neelam Omar Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sophia Ingram Teaching Assistant
Miss Laura Armas Salazar Teaching Assistant
Mrs Ana Camara Teaching Assistant
Mrs Riteesha Houston Teaching Assistant
Miss Leila Doyle-Samadi Teaching Assistant
Miss Rio Duyilemi-Ellington Teaching Assistant
Mrs Shaheen Hussain Lunchtimes only
Mrs Tatina Laud Lunchtimes only
Mrs Fatema Ali Lunchtimes only

Wrap Around Care

Mrs Andrea Williams Breakfast club and Afters
Ms Lynda Lawrence Breakfast club and Afters
Miss Michelle Hawkey Breakfast club and Afters
Mr Ian Roberts Breakfast club
Miss Karina Miller Afters
Miss Alice Harrower Afters
Miss Sophia Vidal-Martin Afters

 Premises

Mr Paul Larmond Premises Officer