Menu

Who's Who

Who’s Who at Immanuel & St Andrew School

 

Phase 1 Leader Miss Caroline Ridley
Nursery Class: Mr. Joe Chappell 
Reception Thames Class: Miss Tara Greenhalgh
Reception Wandle Class: Miss Caroline Ridley
Phase 2 Leader Mrs Suzie Clarke (Acting)
Year One Seine Class: Miss Francesca Galea
Year One Vistula Class: Miss Dorothy Fallon
Year Two Euphrates Class: Miss Abigail Dellar
Year Two Congo Class: Mrs Suzie Clarke
Year Three Saskatchewan Class: Miss Camilla Heilbron
Year Three Indus Class: Miss Jennifer Asbury
Phase 3 Leader Miss Rebecca Lewis (Acting)
Year Four Dunns Class: Miss Rebecca Lewis
Year Four Orinoco Class: Miss Leah Wooldridge
Year Five Ganges Class: Miss Alexandra Meredith
Year Five Ruaha Class: Miss Gemma Melhuish
Year Six Waikato Class: Miss Rebecca Edmunds
Year Six Zambezi Class: Miss Salome Nyende
   
Additional Teachers: Mrs Jay Allardyce (one to one tuition across the week)
  Ms kasia Leszkiewicz (Acting Sendco)
  Ms Kasia Leszkiewicz  (Inclusion Consultant)
  Miss Fabiana Gomez (specialist Art teacher & French provision
  Miss Alexandra Stylianou
   
Assistant Headteacher: Mrs Hollie Appleton 
Deputy Headteacher: Mrs Dionne Morris
Headteacher: Mrs Bronia Grehan
   
In the office: Mrs Janet Morgan-Smith (School Business Manager)
  Ms Vivien Hamilton (Senior Admin Officer)
  Ms Kate Robertson
  Miss Mandy Chu
   
Across Early Years Classes:

Mrs Rose Hussain / Miss Sharmila Humphrey /

Ms Letisha Williams

   
Pastoral Support Team: Pastoral Manager - Mrs Lisa Oakley
  Pastoral Team - Mr Jonathan Smith
  Pastoral Team - Mr Mannie Harding
  Parent & Family Liaison - Mrs Barbara Jones-Henry
  Mrs Wendy Fordham
Across Classes: Mrs Ranjana Bhagwan 
  Mrs Ros Blakemore 
  Mrs Fadela Bouacha
  Mrs Wendy Fordham 
  Miss Rabia Abdul-Khabeer
  Miss Letisha Morris
  Miss Michelle Hawkey
  Miss Edwina Sesay
  Mrs Aisha Lone
  Miss Gayle Horton
  Mrs Gina Amponsah-Mintah
  Miss Demera Brodrick
  Miss Hayley Curran
  Mrs Serena Mc Donagh
Sports Coach  Mr Kenrick Dwyer
   
At Lunchtimes Only: Mrs Shaheen Hussain / Mrs Tatina Laud / Mrs Fatema Ali / Mrs Neelam Omar
   
Premises Officer: Mr Paul Larmond
Top