Menu

Competition Programme (2016-2017)

Immanuel & St Andrew Sports Competition Programme

 

Term 1 & 2

September – December 2016

COMPETITION

YEAR

VENUE

DATE(S)

TIME

 

Football

Football Academy

 

Ferndale Leisure Centre, Brixton

 

Thursday 13 October

 

9.30 – 3.30

Girls Football

5/6

Ferndale Leisure Centre, Brixton

Thursday 20 October

9.30 – 3.30

 

Quick Stick Hockey

 

5/6

Streatham & Clapham High School

 

Friday 4 November

 

9.30 – 3.00

 

Tag Rugby

 

KS2

 

Kennington Park

Wednesday 9 &

16 November

9.30 – 12.30

 

Football

Junior Academy

 

Ferndale Sports Centre, Brixton

 

Friday 18 November

 

9.30 – 3.00

Swimming

5/6

Streatham Leisure Centre

Wednesday 30 November

10.00 – 2.00

Athletics

5/6

St Martins In The Field, Tulse Hill

Monday 5 December

9.30 – 3.30

 

 

Term 3 & 4

January – March 2017

COMPETITION

YEAR

VENUE

DATE(S)

TIME

 

High 5 Netball

 

5/6

 

Vauxhall Primary School

Wednesday 25 January & 1 February

 

1.30 – 3.30

High 5 Netball

5/6

Vauxhall Primary School

Friday 24 February

9.30 – 3.00

KS1 Multi Skills

KS1

London Nautical, Waterloo

Wednesday 1 March

9.30 – 3.00

High 5 Netball

5/6

Vauxhall Primary School

Wednesday 8 March

9.30 – 2.00

Basketball

5

Platanos College, Stockwell

Friday 10 March

9.30 – 3.00

 

 

 

Term 5 & 6

April – July 2017

 

COMPETITION

YEAR

VENUE

DATE(S)

TIME

 

Mini Tennis

 

3/4

 

Kennington Park Tennis Courts

Friday 21 April &

Wednesday 26 April

 

9.30 – 3.00

 

 

 

Football

 

Junior Academy & 5/6 Girls

 

 

 

Ferndale Sports Centre, Brixton

 

 

 

Friday 28 April

 

 

 

9.30 – 3.00

Swimming Gala Competition

 

3/4

 

Streatham Leisure Centre

 

Wednesday 26 April

 

10.00 – 1.00

KS1 Mini Athletics

KS1

La Retraite, Clapham

Tuesday 2 May

9.30 – 12.00

 

Football

Football Academy

 

Fulham FC, Motspur Park

 

Friday 12 May

 

9.30 – 3.00

Kwik Cricket (Boys)

5

Kennington Park

Wednesday 17 May

9.30 – 3.00

Kwik Cricket (Best)

5/6

Kennington Park

Thursday 18 May

9.30 – 3.00

Kwik Cricket (Girls)

6

Kennington Park

Friday 19 May

9.30 – 3.00

 

Football

Junior Academy

 

Club Langley, Hawksbrook Lane

 

Saturday 20 May

 

9.30 – 3.00

Tag Rugby

3/4

Kennington Park

Wednesday 24 May

9.30 – 1.30

Quadkids

5/6

Tooting Athletics Track

Wednesday 7 June

9.30 – 12.00

 

 

Football

Junior & Football Academy

 

 

Wandle Rec Centre, Wandsworth

 

 

Friday 9 June

 

 

9.30 – 3.00

Mini Football

3/4

Kennington Park

Wednesday 14 June

9.30 – 12.30

Gifted & Talented Athletics Competition

 

5/6

 

Tooting Athletics Track

 

Wednesday 28 June

 

9.30 – 2.30

 

Football

Junior Academy

 

Explorers FC, Hatton Grove

 

Saturday 1 July

 

9.30 – 3.00

 

Football

Junior Academy

 

Brook House FC, Brentford

 

Saturday 15 July

 

9.30 – 3.00

 

The companies below provide the sporting competitions for us.

  • Lambeth & Southwark Primary Schools Football League
  • Moving Matters Schools Competitions
  • SportsFusion Football Competitions
  • Surrey Cricket
  • SGO – St Martins Academy
Top